Our Staff

No result is matching the search criteria

Chelle Robins, Ph.D.

Superintendent / Executive Director

Zoila Mason

Dean of Students

Michelle Clinton

Director of Business & Operations

Belinda Riojas

School Counselor

Lili Clayton

School Secretary

Debbie Gebert

Business Manager

Bertha Hernández

Food Services

Lilia Noah

Custodial/Grounds

Rafael Rodríguez

Custodial Grounds

Leti Cuna

Custodial

Daney Peña

Teacher - Kindergarten

Nathaly Garcia

Teacher - 1st Grade Spanish

Hannah Dolby

Teacher - 1st Grade English

Viola White

Teacher - 2nd/3rd English

María Isabel Brito

Teacher - 2nd/3rd Spanish

Kim McDowall

Teacher - 4th/5th English

Zuri Montoya

Teacher - 4th/5th Spanish

Tori Wilson

Teacher - Literacy Specialist

Leslie Tolliver

Teacher - Support Services

Danielle Williams

Student Support Services Paraprofessional

Leslie Esquivel

Paraprofessional

Ashley Hicks

Testing Coordinator / Instructional Assistant

Estela Nuñez

Paraprofessional

Sonia Gonzalez

Paraprofessional

Stephanie Monterroso

Paraprofessional

Gisela López

Physical Education Teacher

Leslie Serrano

Dance Teacher

Adriana López

Paraprofessional

Fatima Juarez

Instructional Assistant

Hanna Swanson

Teacher - Jr. Prep P.E. & Technology

Gerald Whinery

Teacher - Jr. Prep Science

Angela Garcia

Teacher - Jr. Prep Mathematics

Samantha Reynolds

Teacher - Jr. Prep English Language Arts

Justine Cheatham

Teacher - Jr. Prep Spanish Language Arts

Ashley Rangel

Paraprofessional

Ivonne Hernandez

Instructional Assistant

Aaron Alder

Teacher - Sr. Prep Physical Fitness, Spanish, Health

Samuel López

Teacher - Jr. Prep Advising/ AP Spanish/Family Outreach

Jorge Mendieta

Teacher - Sr. Prep Biology, Physics, Chemistry, Yearbook

Cherrie Moore

Teacher - Sr. Prep English & Comp. Science, Cmty 101

Maria Ortega

Teacher - Algebra I, Geometry, Algebra II, Adv. Math

Lindi Robertson

Teacher - US History, Human Geography, Econ/Gov't, Sr. Project

Ariana García

Sr. Prep Student Success Coordinator

Osvaldo Benitez

Sr. Prep Academic Advisor

Tyler Swanson

Athletic Director/Sr. Prep Track & Field Coach

Ivan Hernandez

Boys Soccer

Marcus Zacarias

Girls Soccer

Blake Purnell

Girls Basketball Coach

Marcos Fuentes

Boys Basketball & Cross Country

Gerald Whinery

Sr. Prep Wrestling Coach

Trish Alvarez

Sr. Prep Tennis Coach

Tyler Swanson

Athletic Director

Gerald Whinery

Cross Country

Marcus Zacarias

Girls Basketball

Gabriel Smith

Jr. Prep Boys Basketball

Get social.

Tell your friends about us!